Every counted game in the league’s own data — 9,047 games in 1,141 matches, August 30, 2025 through October 24, 2026. Players rank on games, squads on matches, and everyone is listed with the squad they play for now. Tap any column heading to re-sort a table. For live event-day stats, the Stats hub stays one tap away.
The PRO Score is the league’s player rating — one number from 1 to 100 that sums up how a player performs. It is built from eight parts of a player’s game: the points their pair scores, the points their pair gives up, their pair’s record, their own record, their point margin, how their results hold up against strong opposition, the strength of their squad, and how often they are their squad’s bright spot.
Every part is measured against the other players in their division, so a rating means the same thing in P1 as it does in P2. Only players with 20 or more Pro-level games earn one — which is why the pool covers P1 and P2. The exact formula stays the league’s.
PER — the Pro Efficiency Rating — is the league’s per-match performance rating. It runs on the same 0 to 100 scale as the PRO Score, and about 50 is an average match. It blends a player’s net wins and losses, the scoring margin for and against while they were on the net, and the strength of the pairs they faced — so a big game against strong pairs rates higher than the same line against weaker ones.
PER is computed fresh for every match, which is why it powers the Top Players strip inside each match’s details. The distinction is simple: the PRO Score is the career rating that travels with the player — PER is how they played in this match. In time it rolls up the same way across an event and a season, but it always starts with one match.
Players win games at the net — a game is a single net, won by the pair playing it. Matches are a squad stat, so player boards count games: every counted game a player has played, against whoever was across the net. Win Streak reads best · current. Players are listed with their current squad, and each player sits on one division board only — their most recent squad’s. Tap a name for that player’s profile.
Every player with counted games, all divisions together. A dash in the PRO column means the player has no PRO Score — sort by Games Won, Streak, Margin or Points For and everyone ranks together.
Everyone here sits on a P1 squad — their most recent team. Only their games played at P1 level count in this table.
Everyone here sits on a P2 squad — their most recent team. Only their games played at P2 level count in this table.
Everyone here sits on a Minor squad — their most recent team. Only their games played at Minor level count in this table. Minor players do not carry a PRO Score yet, so there is no PRO column here.
Everyone here sits on a Women’s squad — their most recent team. Only their games played in the Women’s division count in this table. Women’s players do not carry a PRO Score yet, so there is no PRO column here.
The two-player units the game is actually played in — the pairs with the most games won together. A pair’s squad is the one the two most recently lined up for together, and each name links to that player’s profile.
| # | Pair | Squad | Games Won | Point Margin | Games Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | San Jose Shockwave | 17 | +123 | 18 | |
| 2. | Vancouver Sentinels | 15 | +91 | 17 | |
| 3. | New York Subway Surfers P2 | 15 | +66 | 21 | |
| 4. | Thomas Dery & | Les Patriotes De Quebec | 14 | +85 | 15 |
| 5. | Justin Shaytar & | Rochester Red Hots | 14 | +71 | 16 |
| 6. | Rochester Red Hots | 14 | +58 | 16 | |
| 7. | Vancouver Sentinels | 12 | +74 | 13 | |
| 8. | New York Subway Surfers | 12 | +68 | 14 | |
| 9. | New York Subway Surfers | 12 | +64 | 15 | |
| 10. | Jake Mottershead | Philadelphia Lemon Lads | 12 | +56 | 17 |
| 11. | Vancouver Sentinels | 12 | +52 | 16 | |
| 12. | Lehi Raptors | 12 | +38 | 16 | |
| 13. | LA Goats | 11 | +73 | 12 | |
| 14. | Lemon Lads P2 | 11 | +68 | 11 | |
| 15. | Lehi Raptors | 11 | +65 | 11 | |
| 16. | Atlanta Puffins | 11 | +64 | 11 | |
| 17. | Fredric Hinkle & | Dallas Lonestar | 11 | +60 | 13 |
| 18. | Seattle Rain | 11 | +41 | 16 | |
| 19. | Philadelphia Lemon Lads | 11 | +36 | 14 | |
| 20. | Minneapolis Motion | 11 | +27 | 16 | |
| 21. | Harold Mancia | Idaho Falls Freeze | 11 | +24 | 15 |
| 22. | Rochester Red Hots P2 | 10 | +72 | 14 | |
| 23. | Luke Mowry & Fredric Hinkle | Dallas Lonestar | 10 | +70 | 12 |
| 24. | Les Patriots De Quebec P2 | 10 | +58 | 10 | |
| 25. | Vancouver Sentinels M1 A | 10 | +53 | 18 | |
| 26. | Rochester Red Hots P2 | 10 | +40 | 12 | |
| 27. | Kaleb Wagner & | Boise Bandits | 10 | +23 | 16 |
| 28. | Kirkland Fog | 10 | +10 | 20 | |
| 29. | Matt Barlow & Trevor Zaleski | Wasatch Warriors | 10 | -4 | 22 |
| 30. | Vancouver Sentinels | 9 | +84 | 9 | |
| 31. | New York Subway Surfers P2 | 9 | +66 | 9 | |
| 32. | Seattle Rain M1 | 9 | +65 | 10 | |
| 33. | Les Patriots De Quebec P2 | 9 | +63 | 10 | |
| 34. | Dallin James & | Kirkland Fog | 9 | +26 | 15 |
| 35. | Kirkland Fog | 9 | +24 | 15 | |
| 36. | Evan Deragon | Austin Bats | 9 | +15 | 18 |
| 37. | Luke Mowry & | Dallas Lonestar | 9 | +15 | 15 |
| 38. | Sentinels WOMEN (PNW) | 8 | +90 | 8 | |
| 39. | Seattle Rain M1 | 8 | +65 | 10 | |
| 40. | Luke Tolpin & | Boise Bandits | 8 | +12 | 17 |
| 41. | Matthew Burrows | Chattanooga Trash Pandas | 8 | +5 | 17 |
| 42. | Raptors WOMEN (Rocky Mountain) | 7 | +77 | 8 | |
| 43. | Raptors WOMEN (Rocky Mountain) | 7 | +67 | 8 | |
| 44. | Kansas City Smokers | 7 | +10 | 15 | |
| 45. | Raptors WOMEN (Rocky Mountain) | 6 | +77 | 7 | |
| 46. | Les Patriots De Quebec WOMEN | 6 | +66 | 6 | |
| 47. | San Diego Breakers | 6 | +63 | 6 | |
| 48. | Drew Tolpin & | Boise Bandits | 6 | -1 | 15 |
| 49. | Chase Meyer | Central Florida Snowbirds | 4 | -29 | 15 |
Squads play matches — the set of nets against one opponent in one fixture, won by the side that takes more nets. Match wins, win streaks and point differential, all at match level.
Every squad that has played a counted match, all divisions together.
Only P1 squads.
| # | Squad | Match Wins | Best Streak | Current Streak | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lehi Raptors | 21 | 11 | 7 | +791 |
| 2. | Atlanta Puffins | 20 | 8 | 0 | +493 |
| 3. | Rochester Red Hots | 18 | 9 | 1 | +477 |
| 4. | San Jose Shockwave | 18 | 9 | 0 | +773 |
| 5. | New York Subway Surfers | 18 | 6 | 4 | +496 |
| 6. | Dallas Lonestar | 16 | 10 | 3 | +921 |
| 7. | Vancouver Sentinels | 16 | 10 | 1 | +680 |
| 8. | Seattle Rain | 15 | 6 | 1 | +511 |
| 9. | Carolina Reapers | 15 | 5 | 2 | +465 |
| 10. | LA Goats | 15 | 5 | 4 | +716 |
| 11. | Les Patriotes De Quebec | 14 | 5 | 0 | +573 |
| 12. | Wasatch Warriors | 14 | 4 | 3 | +263 |
| 13. | Gainesville Gremlins | 13 | 6 | 0 | +643 |
| 14. | Illinois Inferno | 13 | 6 | 0 | +573 |
| 15. | Philadelphia Lemon Lads | 12 | 8 | 0 | +294 |
| 16. | Boise Bandits | 12 | 4 | 0 | +65 |
| 17. | Minneapolis Motion | 12 | 3 | 0 | +381 |
| 18. | State College Nittany Lions | 11 | 4 | 1 | +125 |
| 19. | Richmond Spin Doctors | 10 | 6 | 0 | -102 |
| 20. | Columbus Chinchillas | 6 | 6 | 0 | -64 |
| 21. | College Station Aggies | 5 | 2 | 0 | -234 |
| 22. | Albany Gladiators | 5 | 1 | 0 | -276 |
Only P2 squads.
Only Minor squads.
Only Women’s squads.
| # | Squad | Match Wins | Best Streak | Current Streak | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Sentinels WOMEN (PNW) | 18 | 8 | 5 | +730 |
| 2. | Les Patriots De Quebec WOMEN | 11 | 8 | 8 | +816 |
| 3. | Raptors WOMEN (Rocky Mountain) | 9 | 6 | 0 | +636 |
| 4. | Carolina Reapers Women | 4 | 4 | 0 | +35 |
| 5. | GOATS WOMEN (Southwest) | 4 | 4 | 4 | +216 |
| 6. | Rochester Red Hots WOMEN | 4 | 2 | 0 | -326 |
| 7. | Boston Hooskys WOMEN | 3 | 3 | 3 | +227 |
| 8. | Huskies WOMEN (PNW) | 3 | 2 | 0 | -278 |
| 9. | Kirkland Fog WOMEN | 3 | 2 | 2 | -216 |
| 10. | Seattle Rain WOMEN A | 3 | 2 | 0 | +190 |
| 11. | Bandits WOMEN (Rocky Mountain) | 3 | 1 | 0 | -143 |
| 12. | St. Paul Sleepers WOMEN | 2 | 1 | 1 | -59 |
| 13. | Albany Gladiators WOMEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | -182 |
| 14. | Idaho Falls Freeze WOMEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | +7 |
| 15. | Minneapolis Motion WOMEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | -488 |
| 16. | Montreal Royal Beavers WOMEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | -207 |
| 17. | Seattle Rain WOMEN B | 0 | 0 | 0 | -211 |
| 18. | Wasatch Warriors WOMEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | -740 |
Whole clubs, every squad added together: match wins across all of a club’s squads, how many of the club’s current players sit in the PRO pool, and how many squads the club has fielded.
| # | Club | Match Wins (all squads) | Players in PRO Pool | Squads |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Vancouver Sentinels | 55 | 11 | 4 |
| 2. | Carolina Reapers | 45 | 9 | 5 |
| 3. | Rochester Red Hots | 44 | 17 | 4 |
| 4. | Seattle Rain | 43 | 9 | 5 |
| 5. | New York Subway Surfers | 36 | 14 | 2 |
| 6. | Les Patriots De Quebec | 34 | 5 | 3 |
| 7. | San Jose Shockwave | 33 | 11 | 2 |
| 8. | Idaho Falls Freeze | 30 | 16 | 7 |
| 9. | Atlanta Puffins | 29 | 12 | 2 |
| 10. | LA Goats | 26 | 15 | 3 |
| 11. | Minneapolis Motion | 23 | 10 | 3 |
| 12. | Kirkland Fog | 21 | 16 | 4 |
| 13. | Lehi Raptors | 21 | 9 | 1 |
| 14. | Albany Gladiators | 19 | 10 | 6 |
| 15. | Austin Bats | 19 | 13 | 3 |
| 16. | Illinois Inferno | 19 | 14 | 3 |
| 17. | Dallas Lonestar | 18 | 18 | 3 |
| 18. | Sentinels WOMEN (PNW) | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| 19. | Wasatch Warriors Attack | 18 | 3 | 1 |
| 20. | Kansas City Smokers | 17 | 9 | 2 |
| 21. | Lehi Raptors Anthros | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| 22. | San Francisco Bridges | 16 | 14 | 3 |
| 23. | Gainesville Gremlins | 15 | 6 | 2 |
| 24. | St. Paul Sleepers | 15 | 10 | 4 |
| 25. | Boise Bandits | 14 | 11 | 3 |
| 26. | Lemon Lads | 14 | 5 | 2 |
| 27. | Les Patriotes De Quebec | 14 | 8 | 1 |
| 28. | Portland Riot | 14 | 13 | 2 |
| 29. | State College Lions | 14 | 6 | 1 |
| 30. | Wasatch Warriors | 14 | 9 | 2 |
| 31. | New York Subway Surfers | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| 32. | Philadelphia Lemon Lads | 12 | 12 | 1 |
| 33. | Virginia Beach Surfs Up | 12 | 10 | 1 |
| 34. | Chattanooga Trash Pandas | 11 | 8 | 1 |
| 35. | State College Nittany Lions | 11 | 9 | 1 |
| 36. | College Station Aggies | 10 | 6 | 2 |
| 37. | Denver Doughnuts | 10 | 8 | 2 |
| 38. | Lehi Raptors Blade | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| 39. | Polk County Swans | 10 | 10 | 2 |
| 40. | Richmond Spin Doctors | 10 | 8 | 1 |
| 41. | Buffalo Bulls | 9 | 9 | 2 |
| 42. | Denver Rams | 9 | 13 | 2 |
| 43. | Raptors WOMEN (Rocky Mountain) | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| 44. | San Diego Breakers | 9 | 10 | 3 |
| 45. | Tempe Devils | 9 | 14 | 2 |
| 46. | Waco Bears | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| 47. | Athens Panic | 8 | 7 | 2 |
| 48. | Columbus Chinchillas | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| 49. | Long Island Lookouts | 8 | 9 | 1 |
| 50. | Richmond Spin Doctors | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| 51. | Wasatch Warriors Brave | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| 52. | Central Florida Snowbirds | 7 | 9 | 1 |
| 53. | Milwaukee Milkers | 7 | 9 | 3 |
| 54. | Wasatch Warriors Champions | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 55. | Houston Crusaders | 5 | 9 | 2 |
| 56. | Los Angeles Wave | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| 57. | Washington Huskies | 5 | 11 | 2 |
| 58. | Boston Hooskys | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 59. | GOATS WOMEN (Southwest) | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 60. | Montana Moose Riders | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 61. | Phoenix Lopes | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| 62. | Phoenix Lopes (GCU) | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| 63. | San Luis Obispo Stampede | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| 64. | Virginia Beach Surfs Up | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 65. | Bandits WOMEN (Rocky Mountain) | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 66. | Chicago Beef | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 67. | Clemson Tigers | 3 | 10 | 1 |
| 68. | Huskies WOMEN (PNW) | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 69. | Idaho Falls Snow | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 70. | Knoxville Suns | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| 71. | Miami Manatees | 3 | 11 | 2 |
| 72. | Michigan Superiors M | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 73. | Oklahoma Outlaws | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 74. | Arizona Monsoon | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 75. | Idaho Falls Blizzard | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 76. | Long Island Lookouts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 77. | Los Angeles Waves | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 78. | Michigan Superiors | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 79. | Minneapolis Motion CH | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 80. | Pocatello Phantoms | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 81. | Richmond Doctors MB | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 82. | Seattle Rain CH | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 83. | SLO Stampede | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 84. | Was Warriors Dagger | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 85. | Abilene Wildcats | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 86. | Alabama Tide | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| 87. | Buffalo Bulls CH | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 88. | Ellensburg Breeze CH | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 89. | Lehi Raptors Claw | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 90. | Montreal Royal Beavers | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 91. | Orlando Astronauts | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 92. | Penn State Lions | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 93. | Albany Gladiators CH | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 94. | Bandits Trial | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 95. | Boise Bandits CH | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 96. | Ellensburg Breeze | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 97. | Flagstaff Lumberjacks | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 98. | Flagstaff Lumberjacks CH | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 99. | Pacific Rift | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 100. | St. Paul Sleepers CH | 0 | 0 | 1 |
The current 47 clubs, conference by conference. A player sits in the conference of the squad they play for now — move clubs and your conference moves with you.
4 clubs. These are the players whose current squad is a Texas club, and the conference’s squads at match level.
| # | Squad | Match Wins | Best Streak | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Dallas Lonestar | 16 | 10 | +921 |
| 2. | Austin Bats | 10 | 3 | -79 |
| 3. | Austin Bats Minor | 8 | 3 | +91 |
| 4. | Houston Crusaders Minor A | 5 | 3 | -161 |
| 5. | College Station Aggies | 5 | 2 | -234 |
| 6. | College Station Aggies Minor | 5 | 2 | +285 |
| 7. | Dallas Lonestar Minor | 2 | 2 | +85 |
| 8. | Austin Bats Minor B | 1 | 1 | -189 |
| 9. | Dallas Lonestar P2 | 0 | 0 | -136 |
| 10. | Houston Crusaders | 0 | 0 | -885 |
6 clubs. These are the players whose current squad is a Southwest club, and the conference’s squads at match level.
| # | Squad | Match Wins | Best Streak | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | San Jose Shockwave | 18 | 9 | +773 |
| 2. | LA Goats | 15 | 5 | +716 |
| 3. | San Jose Shockwave Minor | 15 | 4 | +558 |
| 4. | LA Goats P2 | 9 | 8 | +33 |
| 5. | San Diego Breakers | 9 | 7 | +285 |
| 6. | San Francisco Bridges Minor B | 6 | 3 | +166 |
| 7. | San Francisco Bridges | 6 | 2 | -215 |
| 8. | San Francisco Bridges Minor A | 4 | 4 | +165 |
| 9. | San Luis Obispo Stampede | 4 | 2 | +3 |
| 10. | Arizona Monsoon | 2 | 1 | -38 |
| 11. | LA Goats Minor | 2 | 1 | +40 |
| 12. | San Diego Breakers Minor | 0 | 0 | -745 |
| 13. | San Diego Breakers PRO | 0 | 0 | -522 |
5 clubs. These are the players whose current squad is a Pacific Northwest club, and the conference’s squads at match level.
| # | Squad | Match Wins | Best Streak | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Seattle Rain M1 | 20 | 9 | +731 |
| 2. | Vancouver Sentinels M1 A | 20 | 5 | +609 |
| 3. | Vancouver Sentinels | 16 | 10 | +680 |
| 4. | Seattle Rain | 15 | 6 | +511 |
| 5. | Vancouver Sentinels M1 B | 12 | 3 | +87 |
| 6. | Kirkland Fog | 11 | 4 | -118 |
| 7. | Portland Riot | 10 | 3 | -174 |
| 8. | Vancouver Sentinels M3 | 7 | 5 | +283 |
| 9. | Kirkland Fog M2 | 6 | 2 | -243 |
| 10. | Seattle Rain M2 | 5 | 2 | -39 |
| 11. | Portland Riot Minor | 4 | 2 | -10 |
| 12. | Kirkland Fog WOMEN | 3 | 2 | -216 |
| 13. | Seattle Rain WOMEN A | 3 | 2 | +190 |
| 14. | Washington Huskies M3 | 3 | 1 | -112 |
| 15. | Washington Huskies | 2 | 1 | -276 |
| 16. | Kirkland Fog M2 B | 1 | 1 | -352 |
| 17. | Seattle Rain WOMEN B | 0 | 0 | -211 |
5 clubs. These are the players whose current squad is a Rocky Mountain club, and the conference’s squads at match level.
| # | Squad | Match Wins | Best Streak | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lehi Raptors | 21 | 11 | +791 |
| 2. | Idaho Falls Freeze | 14 | 5 | +168 |
| 3. | Wasatch Warriors | 14 | 4 | +263 |
| 4. | Boise Bandits | 12 | 4 | +65 |
| 5. | IF Freeze Minor Alpine | 11 | 2 | -157 |
| 6. | Denver Rams | 7 | 2 | -275 |
| 7. | Denver Rams Minor | 2 | 2 | +44 |
| 8. | Boise Bandits Minor | 2 | 1 | -258 |
| 9. | IF Freeze Blizzard | 2 | 1 | -612 |
| 10. | IF Freeze Arctic | 1 | 1 | -154 |
| 11. | IF Freeze Chill | 1 | 1 | -82 |
| 12. | IF Freeze D | 1 | 1 | -24 |
| 13. | Boise Bandits Minor B | 0 | 0 | -237 |
| 14. | Idaho Falls Freeze WOMEN | 0 | 0 | +7 |
| 15. | Wasatch Warriors WOMEN | 0 | 0 | -740 |
7 clubs. These are the players whose current squad is a North Central club, and the conference’s squads at match level.
| # | Squad | Match Wins | Best Streak | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Illinois Inferno | 13 | 6 | +573 |
| 2. | Minneapolis Motion | 12 | 3 | +381 |
| 3. | Minneapolis Motion Minor | 11 | 6 | +78 |
| 4. | Kansas City Smokers | 10 | 6 | +185 |
| 5. | Kansas City Smokers Minor | 7 | 3 | +304 |
| 6. | St. Paul Sleepers | 7 | 2 | -291 |
| 7. | Columbus Chinchillas | 6 | 6 | -64 |
| 8. | Illinois Inferno Minor | 5 | 4 | +29 |
| 9. | Milwaukee Milkers | 5 | 3 | -327 |
| 10. | St. Paul Sleepers Minor A | 5 | 1 | -377 |
| 11. | Columbus Chinchillas Minor | 2 | 2 | +45 |
| 12. | Michigan Superiors | 2 | 1 | +67 |
| 13. | Milwaukee Milkers Minor A | 2 | 1 | -266 |
| 14. | St. Paul Sleepers WOMEN | 2 | 1 | -59 |
| 15. | Illinois Inferno P2 | 1 | 1 | -20 |
| 16. | St. Paul Sleepers Minor B | 1 | 1 | -208 |
| 17. | Milwaukee Milkers Minor B | 0 | 0 | -275 |
| 18. | Minneapolis Motion WOMEN | 0 | 0 | -488 |
6 clubs. These are the players whose current squad is a Southeast club, and the conference’s squads at match level.
| # | Squad | Match Wins | Best Streak | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Atlanta Puffins | 20 | 8 | +493 |
| 2. | Gainesville Gremlins | 13 | 6 | +643 |
| 3. | Chattanooga Trash Pandas | 11 | 8 | +74 |
| 4. | Polk County Swans | 10 | 6 | +105 |
| 5. | Atlanta Puffins Minor | 9 | 4 | -41 |
| 6. | Central Florida Snowbirds | 7 | 2 | -290 |
| 7. | Gainesville Gremlins Minor | 2 | 2 | +32 |
| 8. | Miami Manatees | 2 | 1 | -843 |
| 9. | Miami Manatees Minor A | 1 | 1 | -88 |
| 10. | Polk County Swans Minor | 0 | 0 | -32 |
7 clubs. These are the players whose current squad is a Northeast club, and the conference’s squads at match level.
| # | Squad | Match Wins | Best Streak | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Rochester Red Hots P2 | 19 | 6 | +698 |
| 2. | Rochester Red Hots | 18 | 9 | +477 |
| 3. | Les Patriotes De Quebec | 14 | 5 | +573 |
| 4. | State College Lions P2 | 14 | 4 | +65 |
| 5. | State College Nittany Lions | 11 | 4 | +125 |
| 6. | Albany Gladiators Minor A | 7 | 3 | -288 |
| 7. | Buffalo Bulls | 7 | 3 | -336 |
| 8. | Albany Gladiators Minor B | 5 | 3 | -474 |
| 9. | Albany Gladiators | 5 | 1 | -276 |
| 10. | Rochester Red Hots WOMEN | 4 | 2 | -326 |
| 11. | Rochester Red Hots Minor | 3 | 1 | -283 |
| 12. | Buffalo Bulls Minor | 2 | 2 | +157 |
| 13. | Albany Gladiators Minor C | 1 | 1 | -56 |
| 14. | Albany Gladiators WOMEN | 1 | 1 | -182 |
| 15. | Albany Gladiators Minor D | 0 | 0 | -175 |
7 clubs. These are the players whose current squad is a Eastern club, and the conference’s squads at match level.
| # | Squad | Match Wins | Best Streak | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | New York Subway Surfers | 18 | 6 | +496 |
| 2. | New York Subway Surfers P2 | 18 | 4 | +658 |
| 3. | Carolina Reapers | 15 | 5 | +465 |
| 4. | Lemon Lads P2 | 14 | 8 | +322 |
| 5. | Carolina Reapers Minor A | 13 | 6 | +464 |
| 6. | Philadelphia Lemon Lads | 12 | 8 | +294 |
| 7. | Virginia Beach Surfs Up | 12 | 3 | -208 |
| 8. | Carolina Reapers Minor B | 10 | 6 | +257 |
| 9. | Richmond Spin Doctors | 10 | 6 | -102 |
| 10. | New York Subway Surfers - Minor | 9 | 4 | +105 |
| 11. | Richmond Spin Doctors - Minor | 8 | 5 | -22 |
| 12. | Long Island Lookouts | 8 | 2 | -245 |
| 13. | Carolina Reapers Women | 4 | 4 | +35 |
| 14. | Virginia Beach Surfs Up - Minor | 4 | 4 | +69 |
| 15. | Carolina Reapers Minor C | 3 | 3 | +62 |
| 16. | New York Subway Surfers - Minor C | 3 | 2 | +23 |
| 17. | Knoxville Suns | 3 | 1 | -104 |
| 18. | Long Island Lookouts - Minor | 2 | 1 | -422 |
| 19. | Knoxville Suns Minor | 0 | 0 | -117 |
| 20. | Lemon Lads Minor | 0 | 0 | -225 |
The 2026 season’s named groups, ranked the way the standings rank them: 3 group points for a match win, 1 for a draw. Matchday 2 events play in conference groups not yet named in the data, so they are not in this section yet.
| # | Squad | W | D | L | Pts | Diff | Best | Current |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Les Patriotes De Quebec | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +127 | 5 | 0 |
| 2. | Carolina Reapers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +126 | 3 | 2 |
| 3. | Atlanta Puffins | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +49 | 3 | 0 |
| 4. | New York Subway Surfers | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +81 | 4 | 4 |
| 5. | Dallas Lonestar | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | +93 | 1 | 1 |
| 6. | Rochester Red Hots | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -13 | 2 | 1 |
| 7. | Richmond Spin Doctors | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -71 | 1 | 0 |
| 8. | State College Nittany Lions | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -113 | 1 | 1 |
| 9. | Philadelphia Lemon Lads | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -75 | 0 | 0 |
| 10. | Albany Gladiators | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -103 | 0 | 0 |
| 11. | College Station Aggies | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -101 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Squad | W | D | L | Pts | Diff | Best | Current |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lehi Raptors | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | +100 | 4 | 4 |
| 2. | Minneapolis Motion | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +177 | 3 | 0 |
| 3. | LA Goats | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +129 | 5 | 5 |
| 4. | San Jose Shockwave | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +125 | 5 | 0 |
| 5. | Seattle Rain | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -19 | 1 | 0 |
| 6. | Vancouver Sentinels | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -62 | 1 | 0 |
| 7. | Illinois Inferno | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +72 | 1 | 0 |
| 8. | Wasatch Warriors | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | -147 | 1 | 1 |
| 9. | Boise Bandits | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | -180 | 0 | 0 |
| 10. | Columbus Chinchillas | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -195 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Squad | W | D | L | Pts | Diff | Best | Current |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Les Patriots De Quebec P2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +168 | 6 | 6 |
| 2. | New York Subway Surfers P2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +130 | 3 | 3 |
| 3. | Rochester Red Hots P2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +85 | 4 | 0 |
| 4. | Buffalo Bulls | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +126 | 3 | 1 |
| 5. | Austin Bats | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | -25 | 1 | 1 |
| 6. | State College Lions P2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | +74 | 3 | 0 |
| 7. | Virginia Beach Surfs Up | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -7 | 2 | 2 |
| 8. | Long Island Lookouts | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -185 | 1 | 0 |
| 9. | Lemon Lads P2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -113 | 0 | 0 |
| 10. | Dallas Lonestar P2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -35 | 0 | 0 |
| 11. | Central Florida Snowbirds | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | -218 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Squad | W | D | L | Pts | Diff | Best | Current |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | San Diego Breakers | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24 | +276 | 8 | 8 |
| 2. | San Francisco Bridges | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | -29 | 2 | 2 |
| 3. | St. Paul Sleepers | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | -74 | 2 | 1 |
| 4. | Idaho Falls Freeze | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +77 | 2 | 0 |
| 5. | Kansas City Smokers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +117 | 2 | 1 |
| 6. | Denver Rams | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -29 | 2 | 0 |
| 7. | Kirkland Fog | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -3 | 2 | 0 |
| 8. | Michigan Superiors | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +67 | 1 | 1 |
| 9. | Austin Bats | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -12 | 0 | 0 |
| 10. | Illinois Inferno P2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -20 | 1 | 0 |
| 11. | San Luis Obispo Stampede | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -35 | 1 | 0 |
| 12. | Washington Huskies | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -75 | 0 | 0 |
| 13. | LA Goats P2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -97 | 0 | 0 |
| 14. | Milwaukee Milkers | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -163 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Squad | W | D | L | Pts | Diff | Best | Current |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Carolina Reapers Minor A | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +249 | 6 | 6 |
| 2. | Richmond Spin Doctors - Minor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +246 | 5 | 5 |
| 3. | New York Subway Surfers - Minor | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +109 | 2 | 0 |
| 4. | Carolina Reapers Minor B | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +45 | 3 | 3 |
| 5. | Atlanta Puffins Minor | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +43 | 4 | 4 |
| 6. | Richmond Doctors MB | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -24 | 2 | 2 |
| 7. | Penn State Lions M1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -165 | 1 | 0 |
| 8. | Albany Gladiators Minor A | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -66 | 1 | 0 |
| 9. | Rochester Red Hots Minor | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -212 | 1 | 0 |
| 10. | Lemon Lads Minor | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | -225 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Squad | W | D | L | Pts | Diff | Best | Current |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | GOATS WOMEN (Southwest) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +216 | 4 | 4 |
| 2. | Huskies WOMEN (PNW) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +47 | 2 | 2 |
| 3. | Sentinels WOMEN (PNW) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -44 | 2 | 2 |
| 4. | Raptors WOMEN (Rocky Mountain) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -18 | 1 | 0 |
| 5. | Bandits WOMEN (Rocky Mountain) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -201 | 0 | 0 |
The captain’s record, match by match — a captain is credited only where the league’s own team record names them as that squad’s captain, so nothing here is guessed. Captain PER rates the record against what the squad’s rating expected: winning with the weaker squad lifts it, losing with the stronger one drops it. Coverage: 1130 of 1141 counted matches had a recorded captain on at least one side — August 2025 – October 2026 (2025 season, the January 2026 playoffs, and the 2026 season's matchdays).
| # | Captain | Squad(s) | Matches | Match W–L–T | Games W–L | Win % | Captain PER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lehi Raptors | 26 | 21–4–1 | 156–51 | 83% | 72 | |
| 2. | Sentinels WOMEN (PNW) | 23 | 18–4–1 | 121–51 | 80% | 72 | |
| 3. | San Jose Shockwave | 22 | 18–1–3 | 135–39 | 89% | 71 | |
| 4. | Les Patriots De Quebec P2 | 24 | 22–1–1 | 160–30 | 94% | 70 | |
| 5. | San Jose Shockwave Minor | 23 | 15–5–3 | 114–59 | 72% | 69 | |
| 6. | Les Patriotes De Quebec | 21 | 14–3–4 | 116–40 | 76% | 69 | |
| 7. | Colin Hobart | Illinois Inferno | 17 | 13–3–1 | 110–33 | 79% | 69 |
| 8. | Les Patriots De Quebec WOMEN | 12 | 11–1–0 | 88–8 | 92% | 69 | |
| 9. | Brent Summers | Carolina Reapers Minor B | 12 | 10–2–0 | 52–20 | 83% | 67 |
| 10. | Grant Marshall | Atlanta Puffins | 25 | 20–2–3 | 139–57 | 86% | 66 |
| 11. | Wasatch Warriors Attack | 30 | 18–10–2 | 136–83 | 63% | 65 | |
| 12. | Jacob Marshall | Seattle Rain M1 | 27 | 20–3–4 | 139–53 | 82% | 63 |
| 13. | Jake Mottershead | Philadelphia Lemon Lads | 23 | 12–6–5 | 110–73 | 63% | 63 |
| 14. | Raptors WOMEN (Rocky Mountain) | 17 | 9–5–3 | 90–43 | 62% | 63 | |
| 15. | State College Lions P2 | 24 | 14–9–1 | 101–91 | 60% | 62 | |
| 16. | Vancouver Sentinels M3 | 10 | 7–3–0 | 65–38 | 70% | 62 | |
| 17. | Vancouver Sentinels M1 A | 30 | 20–10–0 | 148–78 | 67% | 61 | |
| 18. | Cade Cote | Lehi Raptors Anthros | 29 | 17–9–3 | 129–79 | 64% | 60 |
| 19. | Columbus Chinchillas | 9 | 6–3–0 | 34–23 | 67% | 60 | |
| 20. | Jordan Abreu | College Station Aggies Minor | 8 | 5–2–1 | 39–15 | 69% | 60 |
| 21. | Jake Hurst | State College Nittany Lions | 23 | 11–9–3 | 93–75 | 54% | 59 |
| 22. | Christian Bennett | Chattanooga Trash Pandas | 22 | 11–9–2 | 87–87 | 55% | 59 |
| 23. | Atlanta Puffins Minor | 17 | 9–7–1 | 62–53 | 56% | 59 | |
| 24. | San Diego Breakers | 10 | 9–1–0 | 48–12 | 90% | 59 | |
| 25. | San Francisco Bridges Minor A | 5 | 4–0–1 | 25–5 | 90% | 59 | |
| 26. | GOATS WOMEN (Southwest) | 4 | 4–0–0 | 24–0 | 100% | 59 | |
| 27. | Idaho Falls Freeze | 30 | 14–9–7 | 121–103 | 58% | 58 | |
| 28. | New York Subway Surfers | 23 | 18–3–2 | 134–47 | 83% | 58 | |
| 29. | Jared Beaufait | Gainesville Gremlins | 20 | 13–5–2 | 122–45 | 70% | 58 |
| 30. | Kansas City Smokers Minor | 14 | 7–5–2 | 68–46 | 57% | 58 | |
| 31. | Boston Hooskys WOMEN | 3 | 3–0–0 | 25–5 | 100% | 58 | |
| 32. | Rochester Red Hots P2 | 27 | 19–7–1 | 139–65 | 72% | 57 | |
| 33. | Vancouver Sentinels | 25 | 16–8–1 | 152–66 | 66% | 57 | |
| 34. | Jamisen Wrinkle | Kansas City Smokers | 19 | 10–7–2 | 89–82 | 58% | 57 |
| 35. | Michigan Superiors M | 3 | 3–0–0 | 18–3 | 100% | 57 | |
| 36. | Vancouver Sentinels M1 B | 25 | 12–10–3 | 94–89 | 54% | 56 | |
| 37. | LA Goats | 25 | 15–6–4 | 144–68 | 68% | 56 | |
| 38. | Luke Mowry | Dallas Lonestar | 26 | 16–6–4 | 168–57 | 69% | 55 |
| 39. | Virginia Beach Surfs Up | 25 | 12–11–2 | 79–112 | 52% | 55 | |
| 40. | Seattle Rain | 23 | 15–6–2 | 124–62 | 70% | 55 | |
| 41. | Minneapolis Motion Minor | 20 | 11–9–0 | 83–76 | 55% | 55 | |
| 42. | Athens Panic | 7 | 6–1–0 | 55–21 | 86% | 55 | |
| 43. | Korbin Thompson | Michigan Superiors | 4 | 2–1–1 | 15–8 | 62% | 55 |
| 44. | Gainesville Gremlins Minor | 2 | 2–0–0 | 15–9 | 100% | 55 | |
| 45. | Buffalo Bulls Minor | 2 | 2–0–0 | 17–1 | 100% | 55 | |
| 46. | Idaho Falls Blizzard | 2 | 2–0–0 | 14–4 | 100% | 55 | |
| 47. | Los Angeles Waves Minor | 2 | 2–0–0 | 15–0 | 100% | 55 | |
| 48. | Justin Shaytar | Rochester Red Hots | 24 | 18–6–0 | 120–52 | 75% | 54 |
| 49. | Brock Lodato | Richmond Spin Doctors - Minor | 18 | 8–9–1 | 55–64 | 47% | 54 |
| 50. | Drew Banziger | Columbus Chinchillas Minor | 8 | 2–1–5 | 26–22 | 56% | 54 |
| 51. | Josh Smith | IF Freeze Minor Alpine | 30 | 11–16–3 | 111–117 | 42% | 53 |
| 52. | New York Subway Surfers P2 | 25 | 18–6–1 | 145–58 | 74% | 53 | |
| 53. | Tempe Devils Minor | 5 | 3–2–0 | 34–24 | 60% | 53 | |
| 54. | Tyler Llumiquinga | Tempe Devils | 14 | 6–5–3 | 74–48 | 54% | 52 |
| 55. | Alex Veron | San Luis Obispo Stampede | 10 | 4–6–0 | 47–43 | 40% | 52 |
| 56. | New York Subway Surfers - Minor C | 7 | 3–2–2 | 23–19 | 57% | 52 | |
| 57. | Was Warriors Dagger | 5 | 2–1–2 | 16–14 | 60% | 52 | |
| 58. | Denver Rams Minor | 3 | 2–1–0 | 11–9 | 67% | 52 | |
| 59. | Carolina Reapers | 23 | 15–6–2 | 125–57 | 70% | 51 | |
| 60. | Richmond Spin Doctors | 22 | 10–11–1 | 66–91 | 48% | 51 | |
| 61. | Anthony Schenk | Clemson Tigers | 11 | 3–6–2 | 36–54 | 36% | 51 |
| 62. | Los Angeles Wave PRO | 8 | 4–4–0 | 47–45 | 50% | 51 | |
| 63. | Arizona Monsoon | 5 | 2–2–1 | 15–15 | 50% | 51 | |
| 64. | Wesley Tunelius | LA Goats Minor | 5 | 2–2–1 | 15–15 | 50% | 51 |
| 65. | Buffalo Bulls CH | 2 | 1–1–0 | 11–8 | 50% | 51 | |
| 66. | Los Angeles Wave WOMEN | 2 | 1–1–0 | 8–6 | 50% | 51 | |
| 67. | Carolina Reapers Minor A | 24 | 13–9–2 | 116–67 | 58% | 50 | |
| 68. | Wasatch Warriors Brave | 17 | 8–7–2 | 69–64 | 53% | 50 | |
| 69. | San Francisco Bridges Minor B | 16 | 6–6–4 | 71–62 | 50% | 50 | |
| 70. | Kevin Reddell | Phoenix Lopes (GCU) | 13 | 4–8–1 | 49–67 | 35% | 50 |
| 71. | Wasatch Warriors Champions | 12 | 6–5–1 | 50–55 | 54% | 50 | |
| 72. | Chicago Beef | 10 | 3–5–2 | 37–50 | 40% | 50 | |
| 73. | Athens Panic Minor | 3 | 2–1–0 | 12–22 | 67% | 50 | |
| 74. | IF Freeze D | 2 | 1–1–0 | 5–10 | 50% | 50 | |
| 75. | Idaho Falls Freeze WOMEN | 1 | 0–0–1 | 6–6 | 50% | 50 | |
| 76. | LA Goats P2 | 18 | 9–9–0 | 57–51 | 50% | 49 | |
| 77. | Seattle Rain CH | 5 | 2–2–1 | 23–22 | 50% | 49 | |
| 78. | Abilene Wildcats Minor | 2 | 1–1–0 | 7–17 | 50% | 49 | |
| 79. | Lemon Lads P2 | 23 | 14–8–1 | 114–61 | 63% | 48 | |
| 80. | Minneapolis Motion | 22 | 12–7–3 | 102–57 | 61% | 48 | |
| 81. | New York Subway Surfers - Minor | 17 | 9–7–1 | 58–61 | 56% | 48 | |
| 82. | Illinois Inferno P2 | 4 | 1–3–0 | 9–14 | 25% | 48 | |
| 83. | Albany Gladiators Minor C | 3 | 1–2–0 | 12–15 | 33% | 48 | |
| 84. | Chase Meyer | Central Florida Snowbirds | 26 | 7–19–0 | 70–122 | 27% | 47 |
| 85. | Portland Riot | 22 | 10–11–1 | 88–105 | 48% | 47 | |
| 86. | Alex Vilela | Houston Crusaders Minor A | 15 | 5–8–2 | 37–55 | 40% | 47 |
| 87. | Denver Doughnuts Minor | 13 | 5–7–1 | 43–57 | 42% | 47 | |
| 88. | Montana Moose Riders Minor A | 4 | 2–2–0 | 9–21 | 50% | 47 | |
| 89. | Gibb Layton | Dallas Lonestar P2 | 3 | 0–2–1 | 11–25 | 17% | 47 |
| 90. | Albany Gladiators WOMEN | 3 | 1–2–0 | 7–23 | 33% | 47 | |
| 91. | Bandits Trial | 1 | 0–1–0 | 5–7 | 0% | 47 | |
| 92. | Long Island Lookouts | 20 | 8–8–4 | 63–82 | 50% | 46 | |
| 93. | Caleigh Mowry | Dallas Lonestar Minor | 7 | 2–5–0 | 31–29 | 29% | 46 |
| 94. | Miami Manatees Minor A | 6 | 1–4–1 | 7–16 | 25% | 46 | |
| 95. | Felipe Martinez | College Station Aggies | 19 | 5–11–3 | 65–105 | 34% | 45 |
| 96. | Huskies WOMEN (PNW) | 11 | 3–6–2 | 32–58 | 36% | 45 | |
| 97. | Pocatello Phantoms | 7 | 2–5–0 | 27–54 | 29% | 45 | |
| 98. | Polk County Swans Minor | 2 | 0–2–0 | 9–15 | 0% | 45 | |
| 99. | Oklahoma Outlaws Minor | 2 | 0–2–0 | 2–28 | 0% | 45 | |
| 100. | Albany Gladiators Minor D | 2 | 0–2–0 | 0–18 | 0% | 45 | |
| 101. | Knoxville Suns Minor | 2 | 0–2–0 | 0–11 | 0% | 45 | |
| 102. | Montreal Royal Beavers WOMEN | 2 | 0–2–0 | 1–23 | 0% | 45 | |
| 103. | Kylie Rowley | Lehi Raptors Blade | 28 | 10–15–3 | 86–118 | 41% | 44 |
| 104. | Gavin Sullivan | Polk County Swans | 20 | 10–8–2 | 82–75 | 55% | 44 |
| 105. | Matthew Kamimura | San Francisco Bridges | 16 | 6–9–1 | 55–77 | 41% | 44 |
| 106. | Zach Patterson | Washington Huskies | 16 | 2–11–3 | 50–86 | 22% | 44 |
| 107. | Seattle Rain M2 | 15 | 5–9–1 | 45–62 | 37% | 44 | |
| 108. | Washington Huskies M3 | 8 | 3–5–0 | 27–55 | 38% | 44 | |
| 109. | Montreal Royal Beavers Minor | 4 | 1–3–0 | 14–34 | 25% | 44 | |
| 110. | Austin Bats Minor B | 4 | 1–3–0 | 4–20 | 25% | 44 | |
| 111. | Dallin James | Kirkland Fog | 29 | 11–14–4 | 94–120 | 45% | 43 |
| 112. | Jack Barland | Denver Rams | 23 | 7–13–3 | 72–106 | 37% | 43 |
| 113. | Seattle Rain WOMEN B | 3 | 0–3–0 | 3–27 | 0% | 43 | |
| 114. | Boise Bandits Minor B | 3 | 0–3–0 | 6–30 | 0% | 43 | |
| 115. | Matt Barlow | Wasatch Warriors | 28 | 14–13–1 | 124–90 | 52% | 42 |
| 116. | Austin Bats Minor | 20 | 8–8–4 | 66–62 | 50% | 42 | |
| 117. | Bandits WOMEN (Rocky Mountain) | 14 | 3–8–3 | 47–55 | 32% | 42 | |
| 118. | Seattle Rain WOMEN A | 9 | 3–4–2 | 52–38 | 44% | 42 | |
| 119. | Alex Hart | IF Freeze Arctic | 5 | 1–4–0 | 6–24 | 20% | 42 |
| 120. | IF Freeze Chill | 5 | 1–4–0 | 9–21 | 20% | 42 | |
| 121. | Evan Leatherbarrow | Buffalo Bulls | 21 | 7–13–1 | 59–94 | 36% | 41 |
| 122. | Kirkland Fog WOMEN | 8 | 3–5–0 | 23–41 | 38% | 41 | |
| 123. | Knoxville Suns | 8 | 3–5–0 | 39–50 | 38% | 41 | |
| 124. | St. Paul Sleepers Minor B | 5 | 1–4–0 | 4–24 | 20% | 41 | |
| 125. | Pacific Rift | 4 | 0–4–0 | 0–48 | 0% | 41 | |
| 126. | Austin Bats | 30 | 10–12–8 | 116–128 | 47% | 40 | |
| 127. | Zack Duffy | Denver Doughnuts | 12 | 5–7–0 | 69–42 | 42% | 40 |
| 128. | Boise Bandits | 29 | 12–15–2 | 105–116 | 45% | 39 | |
| 129. | Michael Hamilton | Albany Gladiators Minor A | 26 | 7–17–2 | 77–124 | 31% | 39 |
| 130. | Albany Gladiators Minor B | 20 | 5–14–1 | 56–114 | 28% | 39 | |
| 131. | Alabama Tide | 8 | 1–6–1 | 27–60 | 19% | 39 | |
| 132. | Penn State Lions M1 | 8 | 1–6–1 | 9–48 | 19% | 39 | |
| 133. | Rochester Red Hots WOMEN | 14 | 4–7–3 | 41–68 | 39% | 37 | |
| 134. | Long Island Lookouts - Minor | 12 | 2–9–1 | 20–76 | 21% | 37 | |
| 135. | SLO Stampede Minor | 10 | 2–7–1 | 36–53 | 25% | 37 | |
| 136. | Lehi Raptors Claw | 8 | 1–6–1 | 24–42 | 19% | 37 | |
| 137. | Boise Bandits CH | 5 | 0–5–0 | 7–35 | 0% | 37 | |
| 138. | Flagstaff Lumberjacks CH | 5 | 0–5–0 | 5–54 | 0% | 37 | |
| 139. | Waco Bears Minor | 13 | 2–10–1 | 28–74 | 19% | 36 | |
| 140. | Rochester Red Hots Minor | 12 | 3–9–0 | 35–64 | 25% | 36 | |
| 141. | Milwaukee Milkers | 17 | 5–11–1 | 47–87 | 32% | 35 | |
| 142. | St. Paul Sleepers | 22 | 7–14–1 | 60–101 | 34% | 34 | |
| 143. | Kirkland Fog M2 | 20 | 6–13–1 | 60–102 | 32% | 34 | |
| 144. | Wasatch Warriors WOMEN | 6 | 0–6–0 | 3–67 | 0% | 34 | |
| 145. | San Diego Breakers PRO | 6 | 0–6–0 | 1–65 | 0% | 34 | |
| 146. | Lemon Lads Minor | 6 | 0–6–0 | 4–32 | 0% | 34 | |
| 147. | St. Paul Sleepers Minor A | 19 | 5–13–1 | 54–94 | 29% | 32 | |
| 148. | Kirkland Fog M2 B | 10 | 1–8–1 | 35–64 | 15% | 32 | |
| 149. | Albany Gladiators | 24 | 5–16–3 | 54–114 | 27% | 30 | |
| 150. | Ellensburg Breeze | 8 | 0–8–0 | 0–73 | 0% | 29 | |
| 151. | IF Freeze Blizzard | 21 | 2–18–1 | 42–122 | 12% | 28 | |
| 152. | Daniel Gonzalez | Miami Manatees | 21 | 2–18–1 | 30–132 | 12% | 26 |
| 153. | Houston Crusaders | 15 | 0–15–0 | 4–102 | 0% | 25 | |
| 154. | San Diego Breakers Minor | 10 | 0–10–0 | 5–81 | 0% | 24 |
The key questions for this page. The full league FAQ — all 233 answers — lives on one page.
The PRO Roundnet League is a national club-based roundnet league featuring P1, P2, M1, M2, and Women's divisions. Clubs compete throughout the season for standings, Team Elo, playoff qualification, promotion, relegation, and championships. The league is built to create long-term club identity, structured competition, regional growth, and advancement pathways from beginner levels to the highest level of play. The season includes three official matchdays followed by championship playoffs in Orlando, Florida.
The season includes three primary matchdays:
• Matchday 1 — Super Regionals (Las Vegas & Richmond)
• Matchday 2 — Local Conference Competition
• Matchday 3 — Orlando Season Finale. Championship playoff brackets begin Friday evening after Matchday 3 and conclude Saturday.
League standings use a group point system:
• Win = 3 points
• Tie = 1 point
• Loss = 0 points. Group points primarily determine playoff qualification. Team Elo combines with group points per match in the Power Score, which sets playoff seeding and the Slot Choice order and helps decide the final top-bracket spots from the Play-In Schedule.
Team Elo is the league's rating of team strength, carried all season. Every squad starts in a band set by last year's playoff finish — bands of four, with P2 starting below P1 — and squads that didn't reach last year's playoffs are calibrated on their Matchday 1 performance. Ratings stay frozen during a matchday and update once, after the full Matchday ends — never after individual matches. Elo may impact:
• Top bracket qualification
• Play-In Schedule at-large spots
• Seeding and the Slot Choice order (through the Power Score)
• Division comparisons
• Competitive balancing. The first Team Elo ratings publish November 9.
Divisions create balanced competition at every skill level while providing a clear pathway for advancement. The structure helps:
• Reduce major skill mismatches
• Create promotion opportunities
• Encourage club growth
• Reward long-term development
• Allow newer teams to compete meaningfully